Photo of Harman, Timothy Oneal

Harman, Timothy Oneal

Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child; Corruption of Minors; State parole absconder

Age

55

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

250 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jul 14th, 2020 | Updated Jul 28th, 2020
Description

Harrisburg City Police and PA State Parole are seeking the public's assistance in locating Timothy Oneal Harman (aka Timothy Oneal Harmon).  Harman is wanted by police on a 2003 warrant for Aggravated Indecent Assault of a Child and Corruption of Minors.  Harman absconded from his parole supervision the same year and could have fled to Georgia or California.  If you know the whereabouts of Timothy Oneal Harman, submit a tip to Crime Stoppers through the Crime Watch portal or by calling Harrisburg Police at 717-558-6900.  Tipsters can remain anonymous.  If your tip leads to Harman's apprehension, you could be eligible for a reward of up to $2,000!

Charges

Location

Harrisburg, PA

Date Issued

Oct 14, 2003

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

12-1-05-AW-0830986-2003

Issuing Authority

MDJ 12-1-05

Holding Department

Harrisburg Bureau of Police