Mitchell, Quindell
Possession of a Firearm Prohibited
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
**UPDATE** Mitchell was apprehended by Highspire Police and is no longer wanted on this warrant.
On December 18, 2021, at 1:58pm, Highspire Police were called to an address in the 500 block of Willow St for a report of a domestic violence incident. During this incident Quindell Mitchell aka "POO" did commit a forcible felony against a female victim using a firearm. Mitchell then fled the scene leading police in Dauphin County on a pursuit which ended in the Harrisburg area by crash. Mitchell then evaded police on foot. Mitchell is wanted on the following charges: Possession of Firearm Prohibited, Burglary, Firearm w/o License, Theft, Fleeing Police, Terror Threats, Simple Assault, REAP and summary.
Any one with information on Mitchell's whereabouts is encouraged to submit a tip to Crime Stoppers through the Crime Watch portal or by calling police at 717-558-6900. Tipsters can remain anonymous. If your tip leads to Mitchell's apprehension you could receive a reward of up to $2,000!
Location
500 block of Willow St
Highspire, PA
Date Issued
Dec 18, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000384-2021
Issuing Authority
MDJ Kenneth A. Lenker
Holding Department
Highspire Boro Police Department