Photo of MORROW, William Michael

MORROW, William Michael

Failure To Appear

Age

46

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

210 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Green

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jul 8th, 2022 | Updated Jul 22nd, 2022
Description

William Morrow, W/M/46, is wanted on two bench warrants for failing to appear and has active arrest warrants for theft by unlawful taking and theft of leased property.  Morrow may be using his middle name, Mike or Michael, and may be in the area doing under-the-table HVAC work.  If you have information that could help police apprehend Morrow you are encouraged to submit a tip through the Crime Watch portal or by contacting police directly at 717-558-6900.  If your tip leads to Morrow's arrest, you could receive a reward of up to $2,000!

Charges
Failure To Appear

Location

Harrisburg, PA

Date Issued

Jun 30, 2022

Warrant Type

Bench

Active

Yes

Docket No.

22-BW-0001011-2022