Scott, Marcel Lovell
Aggravated Assault (of a child less than 6) and Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
36
Gender
Male
UPDATE: Scott was apprehended by police on 3/10/2020 and is no longer wanted on this warrant.
The Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division is seeking the public's help in locating Marcel Lovell Scott (B/M/33) who is wanted on charges of Aggravated Assault (of a child less than 6) and Endangering the Welfare of Children for incidents that occurred in Dauphin County between November 2019 and February 2020. A warrant has been issued for Scott's arrest on these charges. If you know Scott's whereabouts you are encouraged to submit a tip via the Crime Watch portal. Tipsters can remain anonymous.
If your tip leads to an arrest in his case you could receive a reward of up to $2,000.
Location
900 block of Eisenhower Blvd
Harrisburg, PA 17111
Date Issued
Feb 7, 2020
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12201-CR-0000131-2020
Issuing Authority
MDJ Michael J. Smith
Holding Department
Dauphin County Criminal Investigation Division