SEEKING ASSISTANCE WITH GAS STATION THEFT

Tabs

Case

Police are investigating a theft of various items from Keller’s Citgo Service Station on East Chocolate Avenue, Hershey on October 22nd, 2022. The suspect arrived at the location in a maroon in color Ford SUV at approximately 2:45pm. The suspect appeared to be a black male wearing camo pants, a sweater with a pattern design on it, and a black in color flat brim hat. Anyone with information regarding this individual or who has further information about the incident should contact the Derry Township Police Department at 717-534-2202 or by submitting a tip below. 

Date: 
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 - 9:00am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
DT-22-05405 (Ofc Leiss)

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: