(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
& (1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M1)
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
On Monday August 4th the Harrisburg Police arrested and charged Robert Macklin in reference to an incident he was involved in on Saturday August 2nd. During the incident on August 2nd, Macklin intentionally struck an adult victim with his vehicle, in the area of South 13th and Evergreen Streets, after a verbal altercation had occurred. The victim suffered non-life-threatening injuries as a result of the strike.
Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other