(1 COUNT) MURDER OF THE FIRST DEGREE
Age
19
Gender
Male
On Monday August 11th, the Harrisburg Police and United States Marshal Service arrested Aaron Williams. Willams has been charged with Murder for his involvement in the April 26th shooting case that took place in the 2000 block of Logan Street. Willams was transported to Dauphin County Booking where he will be arrigned on his charges.
Anyone with information on this case is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Link to original post: homicide investigation: 2000 block of Logan Street | Harrisburg Bureau of Police
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2025
Incident Type
Homicide