Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Chief's of Police Association
    • Accreditation
    • Mission, Vision, and Core Values
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Local Crime MapsCamera Registry
Programs
  • Community
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Useful Links
Our CityDocuments HubOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Harrisburg Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Police Commissioner Thomas Carter
hbgpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Harrisburg Bureau of Police Homepage
Harrisburg Bureau of Police Logo

Harrisburg Bureau of Police

hbgpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Accreditation
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Local Crime Maps
  • Camera Registry
  • Programs
    • Community
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Useful Links
  • Our City
  • Documents Hub
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Harrisburg Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Harrisburg Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

UPDATE: Missing Juvenile

Details Map

UPDATE - Justin was safely located. 

___________________________

On Thursday July 10th, at about 6:00pm, the Harrisburg Police responded to the 2600 block of Waldo Street for a report of a runaway juvenile. Upon their arrival they were advised that 10-year-old Justin Cooke had run away from home. Officers searched the area and were not able to locate Justin. Officers continued canvasing the area throughout the night, but Justin was not located. It is believed that Justin is staying with someone in the Waldo Street or Cumberland Court area. Justin was last seen wearing all black clothing and was likely riding a black bike.

Anyone with information on Justin's whereabouts are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website. 

Location

Harrisburg, PA 17101

Date

Jul 11, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Jul 11th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Harrisburg Bureau of Police
123 Walnut Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Harrisburg Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Harrisburg Bureau of Police, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play