Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Chief's of Police Association
    • Accreditation
    • Mission, Vision, and Core Values
  • FAQ
  • Calendar
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Megan's Law
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Local Crime MapsCamera Registry
Programs
  • Community
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
  • Services
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
  • Useful Links
Our CityDocuments HubOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Harrisburg Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Police Commissioner Thomas Carter
hbgpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Harrisburg Bureau of Police Homepage
Harrisburg Bureau of Police Logo

Harrisburg Bureau of Police

hbgpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Accreditation
    • FAQ
    • Calendar
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Megan's Law
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Local Crime Maps
  • Camera Registry
  • Programs
    • Community
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
    • Services
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
    • Useful Links
  • Our City
  • Documents Hub
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Harrisburg Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Harrisburg Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

Traffic Incident

Details Map

On 9-23-25 at 1300hrs Harrisburg Bureau of Police Patrol Units responded to the 1800 Block of N Cameron St in regard to a traffic incident. 

There is currently an active investigation underway at that location. 

There is no danger to public safety at this time. 

The Harrisburg Police are requesting motorists avoid the area of N Cameron St from Herr St to Maclay St. for an undetermined period of time. 

Location

1800 Block N Cameron St
Harrisburg, PA 17101

Incident Date

Sep 23, 2025 @ 1:00 PM

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Sep 23, 2025 @ 1:26 PM
Submit a Tip
Harrisburg Bureau of Police
123 Walnut Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Harrisburg Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Harrisburg Bureau of Police, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play