(1 count) Strangulation - Applying pressure to Throat or Neck (F2)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
& (1 count) Evading Arrest or Detention on Foot (M2)
Age
31
Gender
Male
The Harrisburg Police are currently seeking the whereabouts of Nafiz Brown. Brown is wanted in connection to an assault investigation that took place on May 7th. Brown is currently being sought for Strangulation, Simple Assault, Evading Police, and Flight to Avoid Apprehension.
Anyone with information on Brown's whereabouts are asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
May 7, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
HC-25-027660
Issuing Authority
12-1-05
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau