(1 count) of Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Possession of a Firearm Prohibited
(1 Count) Firearms Not to be Carried W/O a License (F3)
& Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Amir Buckner is currently wanted for his involvement in a shooting that took place on July 5th 2022, in the area of South 13th and Lowell Streets in Harrisburg. Buckner is wanted for aggravated assault and various firearms offenses.
Anyone with information on Buckner's whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website. A Crime Stoppers reward may be eligible for information pertaining Buckner.
________________________________________________________________________
See the attached link for additional information on the incident:
Date Issued
Jul 14, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
cr-369-2022
Reference ID
hc-22-014989
Issuing Authority
12-2-05
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau