Photo of Collins, Richard Lamar

Collins, Richard Lamar

Flight to Avoid Apprehension

Age

41

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 6"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jul 6th, 2018
Description

An arrest warrant for Ronald Collins for the charge of Flight to Avoid Apprehension was issued after Collins fled from Harrisburg Officers during a traffic stop on July 4, 2018.  Officers initiated the stop as Collins has a parole violation warrant for PWI.  Collins’ vehicle was later found crashed into a pole at Herr and Monroe Streets.

If you have information regarding the whereabouts of Ronald Collins, please contact Harrisburg Bureau of Police at (717) 558-6900 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.

Charges
Flight to Avoid Apprehension

Location

N 17th and Walnut Streets
Harrisburg, PA 17103

Date Issued

Jul 4, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12105-CR-0000320-2018

Reference ID

18-0704-016-001