(2 counts) Endangering Welfare of a Child (F1)
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, September 15, 2022, at about 2:00 pm, the Harrisburg Police responded to a report of two children, aged one and six, that were in a residence on Community Dr without adult supervision. The children were safely recovered by a relative before officers arrived at the residence. An investigation was initiated and officers attempted to contact the suspect, Tyler Herron, multiple times but were unsuccessful. Herron has been charged with two counts of endangering the welfare of children.
Anyone with information on Herron’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Date Issued
Dec 2, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12102-CR-0000500-2022
Reference ID
HC-22-020602
Issuing Authority
MDJ-12-1-02
Holding Department
Harrisburg Bureau of Police