Failure to verify address (F2)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Michael Migliaccio is wanted by the Harrisburg Police for failing to comply with Megan’s Law requirements. Migliaccio was convicted of sexual assault and other charges in 2011. Migliaccio may also go by the name Joseph Rumor.
Anyone with information on Migliaccio’s whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Date Issued
Jan 23, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-48-2023
Reference ID
HC-23-004108
Issuing Authority
MDJ-12-1-05
Holding Department
Harrisburg Bureau of Police