(2 counts) Felony Megan's Law Violation - Failure to Comply
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Harrisburg Police are currently seeking the whereabouts of Michael R Sanders. Sanders is currently wanted for two felony counts of Failing to Comply with Megan's Law Requirements.
Anyone with information on Sanders is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Location
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
May 1, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
hc-24-025878
Issuing Authority
12-3-05
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau