(1 count) Burglary (F1)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 28th, 2022, the Harrisburg Police responded to a burglary at Bethany AME Church, located in the 900 block of South 21st Street. An investigation was initiated at that time, and it was determined that over $7,000 in losses/damages had occurred. The investigation remained ongoing, and police were eventually able to successfully identify Ian Seidel as the suspect who committed the burglary. On January 19th, 2023, the Harrisburg Police obtained a warrant for Seidel, and he is currently wanted for a felony Burglary charge.
Anyone with information on Seidel or his whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Date Issued
Jan 19, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Reference ID
hc-22-009505
Issuing Authority
12-1-05
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau