(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Possession of Instrument of Crime (M1)
(1 count) False Imprisonment (M2)
& (2 counts) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
45
Gender
Male
ARRESTED
________
The Harrisburg Police are currently seeking the whereabouts of Guy Stevenson for his involvement in an incident that took place on Saturday April 15th, in the 1500 block of Briggs Street. Stevenson is currently wanted for aggravated assault, terroristic threats, false imprisonment, simple assault, and possession of instrument of a crime. Anyone with information on Stevensons location is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police, at 717-558-6900, or by calling 911. Anonymous tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
A Crime Stoppers reward may be eligible for information pertaining to Stevenson's location.
___________________________________________________
Stevenson turned himself in on Monday April 17th, at about 4:30pm. He will be arraigned on his charges.
Location
1500 briggs st
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Date Issued
Apr 15, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
hc-23-020394
Issuing Authority
12-2-04
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau