(1 count) of Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 counts) Terroristic Threats
& (1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
42
Gender
Male
On Thursday February 17th 2023, at about 10:45pm, the Harrisburg Police responded to a report of a domestic assault involving a weapon. Upon the arrival of officers they located an adult female victim, suffering from non-life-threatening injuries. The investigation revealed that Kevin Susewell had assaulted the victim and fled the scene prior to police arriving. Susewell has been charged with one count of aggravated assault for his involvement in this incident.
Susewell is also wanted for two previous incidents, and is also being sought for Simple Assault, Theft, and Terroristic Threats charges for his involvement in those incidents.
Anyone with information on Susewell's whereabouts is asked to contact the Harrisburg Police at 717-558-6900. Tips and information can also be submitted via the CRIMEWATCH website.
Date Issued
Feb 17, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
12102-AW-0003425-2022
Reference ID
hc-23-008981
Issuing Authority
12-1-02
Holding Department
Harrisburg Police Bureau