Photo not available for Maldonado, John

Maldonado, John

Indecent Assault
Indecent assault - Less than 13 yrs old
Corruption Of Minors
Unlawful contact with minor

Age

28

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jul 28th, 2017 | Updated Aug 11th, 2017
Description

On 7/8/15 the Harrisburg Police were notified of a sexual assault that involved a minor under the age of 13 years old.  During the investigation it was determined that John Maldonado did have indecent sexual contact with a minor.

Charges
Indecent Assault
Corruption Of Minors
Unlawful contact with minor

Location

600 block S 20th Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104

Date Issued

Aug 10, 2015

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

cr-0000457-15

Reference ID

2015-07-1620

Issuing Authority

12105