On Tuesday August 27 HBPD Officers were dispatched to a motor vehicle accident in the first block of E. High Street. It was determined that John Baker had struck two parked vehicles. Baker was taken into custody for DUI and transported to Central Booking for a blood test.
Location
27 E High St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2019
Reference ID
190001386
Disposition
Charges filed. Awaiting Preliminary Hearing before District Magistrate Dominic Pelino
Created Aug 28th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.