On Friday November 15 at approx. 2:05 AM an HBPD Officer observed a traffic control signals violation at Main and Hanover Streets. Upon stopping the vehicle, they determined the operator, Joelle Beck, was driving under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested and taken to Central Booking. A blood sample was obtained for further testing. She was processed and released.
Location
Hanover St Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2019
Reference ID
190001814
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Nov 22nd, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.