To follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.
(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On April 29 HBPD Officers charged Jennifer Buchanan with assaulting another person inside her residence.
Location
Remsburg StreetShort StreetHummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000470
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe