On Sunday March 1 at approx. 1:30 AM an HBPD Officer observed a Dodge truck fail to stop for a steady red signal at Main and Hanover Street prior to entering the intersection. Other traffic violations were observed and a traffic stop was conducted. The driver was identified as Brian Clair. Field coordination tests were conducted and Clair was arrested for DUI. An open container of alcoholic beverage was also located inside the vehicle. Clair was transported to Central Booking where a blood sample was obtained for further testing. Clair was processed and released.
Location
Hanover St Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2020
Reference ID
200000275
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Mar 2nd, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.