On September 4, HBPD was advised by a local bank that William Claypoole had deposited a check into his account that had been counterfeit. He was notified by the bank that the check was not good. He failed to repay the bank for their loss. One charge of Theft by Failure to make required disposition of funds received has been filed against him.
Location
297 E Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
190001427
Disposition
Summons filed. Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Created Sep 10th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.