On Wednesday November 6 an HBPD Officer stopped a Jeep for vehicle code violations. The driver was identified as Michael Dean. It was determined he was intoxicated. He was arrested and taken to Central Booking and a blood sample was obtained for further testing.
Location
Hanover St North Alley Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2019
Reference ID
190001770
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Nov 6th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.