On Friday September 6 HBPD was dispatched to an Unauthorized Use of a Vehicle. The victim advised that Erica Good had taken his 2004 Chevy Blazer without his consent. Good did have permission to take the vehicle later the next day. The owner of the vehicle was also unaware that Erica was under suspension. The victim was familiar with several areas that Erica frequents and was able to locate his vehicle in Harrisburg. The vehicle has been recovered. Charges have been filed against Erica Good.
Location
124 E Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
190001440
Disposition
Summons filed. Awaiting Preliminary Hearing.
Created Sep 10th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.