On Friday February 21 at 11:45 PM an HBPD Officer observed a vehicle with rear lighting violations. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver was identified as Jason Gornik. The Officer smelled an odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Marijuana and paraphernalia were located during a search of the vehicle. Gornik was transported to Central Booking for processing.
Location
Main St Fiddler Elbow Rd Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2020
Reference ID
200000226
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Feb 24th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.