On Monday September 23 Richard "Ricardo" Guerra was charged with one count of Bad Checks. The initial incident took place December 20, 2018. Opportunities for repayment of the loss was given to Guerra. Restitution has not been made and charges have been filed.
Location
297 E Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2019
Reference ID
190001137
Disposition
Summons
Judge
Pelino
Created Sep 23rd, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.