On Monday May 18 HBPD observed a vehicle make a right turn on red at Hanover and Main Streets. Signs prohibiting right turn on red are posted at this intersection. The vehicle was stopped by HBPD and the driver was identified as Mark David Hess. He failed field sobriety tests and was taken into custody for DUI. Hess was transported to Central Booking where a blood sample was obtained for further testing. He was processed and released.
Location
Hanover Street Main Street Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
May 18, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000549
Created May 19th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.