On Monday February 10 at approx. 12:20 AM an HBPD officer observed a vehicle drive against a one-way traffic restriction. The driver was identified as Etan Heyman. An odor of marijuana was detected by the officer. A vehicle search was conducted and marijuana and paraphernalia were seized.
Heyman was transported to Central Booking where he was processed and released.
Location
Walton Ave Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000168
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Feb 10th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.