On Saturday February 22 at 1:45 AM an HBPD Officer observed a grey Toyota fail to stop for a steady red traffic signal at Main and Hanover Streets. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver was identified as John Legore. An odor of alcoholic beverage was detected by the Officer and Legore exhibited signs of intoxication. After field coordination tests were conducted, Legore was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking. A blood sample was obtained for further testing. Legore was processed and released.
Location
Main St Hanover St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2020
Reference ID
200000227
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Feb 24th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.