On Friday September 27 at 8:05 PM an HBPD Officer observed a VW Passat driving on E. Main Street without working tail lights. The vehicle was stopped and Brian Misner was identified as the driver. His PA driver license was suspended and it was determined that he was driving under the influence of alcoholic beverages. He was taken into custody and transported to Central Booking where a blood sample was obtained for further testing. He was processed and released.
Location
E Main St Walton Ave Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2019
Reference ID
190001560
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Oct 2nd, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.