On Sunday December 1 at approx. 8:45 PM, HBPD was dispatched to an assault in the 100 block of N Early Street. Officers determined that Trenton Pope Sr. had physically assaulted a female after a verbal argument. He was arrested and taken to Central Booking. Pope is currently being held in Dauphin County Prison until his preliminary hearing.
Location
118 N Early St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2019
Reference ID
190001865
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Created Dec 3rd, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.