On Thursday October 22, HBPD charged Hanna Quinn with one count of Simple Assault as a result of her actions during a child custody exchange. Hanna also had two active warrants that were served.
Location
37 W Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20-0001614
Created Oct 23rd, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.