(1 )780-113(A)(16)CSDDCA-POSS SUB/COUNTERFEIT SUB BY UNAUTH PER
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Wednesday, March 3, 2021 at approx. 6:51 PM the on-duty officer received a call from a Rhoads Pharmacy employee regarding a wallet that was turned over to her by a customer. Soon after the wallet was turned over to the officer, he received a call from the employee stating that the owner of the wallet, Johnny Reid, had arrived back at Rhoads Pharmacy. While trying to obtain information on Johnny the officer discovered he had 2 active warrants. Johnny was arrested for the warrants after his wallet was returned to him. While the suspect was being searched, methamphetamine was discovered. Charges filed and case closed by arrest via summons.
Location
17 W Main St
Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0000365