On Saturday February 1 at approx 1:40 AM an HBPD Officer observed a male riding a skateboard on North Hanover Street. A motorist had to brake to avoid striking the skateboarder. The Officer stopped the skateboarder and he was identified as Derek Sadler. Derek was in possession of a small amount of marijuana. He was arrested and transported to Central Booking where he was processed and released.
Location
Hanover Street Second Street Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2020
Reference ID
200000136
Created Feb 3rd, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.