On Tuesday January 28, an HBPD Officer stopped a black BMW for an expired inspection sticker in the area of Main Street and Old Farm Rd. It was determined that marijuana and paraphernalia were inside the vehicle. These items were seized. The driver, Mark Anthony Savini Jr, was arrested and taken to Central Booking where he was processed and released.
Location
Main St Old Farm Rd Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2020
Reference ID
200000114
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Jan 30th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.