On Friday August 9, a Hummelstown Police Officer was advised of a male that appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance in the parking lot of the 400 block of Walton Ave. Robert Shaver was found in possession of a controlled substance and paraphernalia. He was arrested and is awaiting a Preliminary Hearing.
Location
480 Walton Ave Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2019
Reference ID
190001273
Disposition
Charged by Summons. Awaiting Preliminary Hearing before District Magistrate Pelino.
Created Aug 12th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.