On Tuesday March 3, HBPD was dispatched to a physical assault. Officer responded and determined that Devin Tonkin had struck another person inside an apartment. Tonkin was located nearby and was taken into custody for Simple Assault. Tonkin was taken to Central Booking for processing. He posted bond and was released from custody.
Location
201 W Main St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2020
Reference ID
200000287
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Mar 9th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.