On October 8 at 10:05 AM HBPD Officers were dispatched to an address in the 100 block of E Second Street for a fight. Tammy Trowbridge was arrested for striking another inside the home. She has been charged with Simple Assault and is awaiting her Preliminary Hearing.
Location
100 E Second St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2019
Reference ID
190001604
Disposition
Awaiting Preliminary Hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Oct 14th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.