On Saturday February 1 at approx. 12:50 AM an HBPD Officer observed a Honda Civic westbound on West Main Street. This vehicle failed to maintain a single lane of travel and a traffic stop was conducted. The driver was identified as Roseanna Wright. Wright admitted to striking an object earlier causing her tire to lose air. She would not tell the Officer what she struck or where this object was. Wright did perform field coordination tests and it was determined she was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcoholic beverages. She was arrested and transported to Central Booking. A blood sample was obtained for further testing. Wright was processed and released.
Location
W Main St Fiddler Elbow Rd Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2020
Reference ID
200000135
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Feb 3rd, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.