On Wednesday February 26 at 4:00 AM an HBPD Officer observed a white GMC SUV displaying a registration plate that had been reported stolen. The vehicle was stopped and the driver was identified as Michael Zabita. Zabita claimed to have found the license plate and attached it to his vehicle because he did not have a license plate. He was transported to Central Booking for processing.
Location
Fiddler Elbow Rd High St Hummelstown, PA 17036
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2020
Reference ID
200000260
Disposition
Awaiting preliminary hearing
Judge
Pelino
Created Feb 26th, 2020
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.