Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hummelstown Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Homepage
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Logo

Hummelstown Borough Police Department

Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Are you missing a ring?

Details Map

On the evening of Saturday, January 2, 2021 a woman's ring was turned over to the Hummelstown Borough Police Department.  The ring was found at the intersection of W Second St and N Walnut St.  If you believe you are the owner of this ring and can describe it,  please contact the police at 717-566-2555 or stop in the office at 261 Quarry Rd Hummelstown.  We would like to be able to return the ring to its' owner.

Location

W Second St/N Walnut St
Hummelstown, PA 17036

Date

Jan 2, 2021

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Mar 10th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Hummelstown Borough PD
261 Quarry Rd
Hummelstown, PA 17036
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hummelstown Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hummelstown Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play