Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Warrants
  • Megan's Law
Programs
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Scams
    • Dispute Settlements
    • Protection from Abuse
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Commend an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Vacation Home Check
FAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hummelstown Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Homepage
Hummelstown Borough Police Department Logo

Hummelstown Borough Police Department

Chief Justin D. Hess
hummelstownpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Warrants
    • Megan's Law
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Scams
      • Dispute Settlements
      • Protection from Abuse
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Commend an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hummelstown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

red_dodge_1.png
red_dodge_2.png
red_dodge_3.png

UPDATE--DO YOU KNOW THE OWNER OF THIS RED DODGE PICK-UP?

Details Map

UPDATE - VEHICLE HAS BEEN LOCATED AND THE DRIVER HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED AS A RESULT OF A TIP.  

If you know any details about the red Dodge Ram pick-up truck in this video, please submit a tip.  See included video.

A hit and run accident involving a red Dodge Ram pick-up truck with wooden sides above the bed rails was reported to HBPD.  Video of the accident was obtained from a nearby security camera.  The accident occurred in the area of 219 W Main Street on Sunday October 6 at 4:41 PM.  The red Dodge continued eastbound on W. Main Street after the accident and did not return to the scene.  Anyone with information is encouraged to submit a tip.

190001600

Location

219 W Main Street
Hummelstown, PA 17036

Date

Oct 6, 2019

Case Type

Other

Created Oct 17th, 2019
red_dodge_1.png
red_dodge_2.png
red_dodge_3.png
Submit a Tip
Hummelstown Borough PD
261 Quarry Rd
Hummelstown, PA 17036
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hummelstown Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hummelstown Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hummelstown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play