Subject Located

Tabs

Case

****** Bhola Subedi has been safely located.  Thank you to all those who provided information.*****

The Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police is seeking the public's help in locating a missing adult.

Bhola Subedi - who is pictured in this release - was last seen at approximately 8:30am on Monday, March 13. His family reported that he stepped outside their residence to smoke a cigarette and did not return.

Subedi is a 52 year old Nepalese male who stands 5'1" tall and weighs approximately 140 pounds. He was last seen wearing a green jacket with a yellow t-shirt beneath it. Subedi left his cell phone behind along with several medications that he takes daily. Subedi does not speak English and does not have access to a vehicle. 

If seen, please call Dauphin County Dispatch at (717) 558 - 6900 or contact the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police reference case number LP-23-006009.

Date: 
Monday, March 13, 2023 - 10:30pm

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: