UPDATE: Missing Person with Dementia

Tabs

Case

UPDATE:  Lal Khapangi has been located and reunited with his family.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police are requesting the public's assistance in locating Lal Khapangi, a 50-year-old Asian male with dementia and mental health issues.  Lal Khapangi is described as approximately 5'2", 135 lbs, with short black hair, no facial hair and is believed to be wearing shorts and a green/black t shirt.

Lal Khapangi was last observed walking from his residence in the 4900 block of Hamilton Dr at approximately 1215 hours on this date and has not been seen since.  Anyone having information on the whereabouts of Lal Khapangi are asked to contact the Lower Paxton Township Bureau of Police at 717-558-6900 or submit a tip through this website.

When reporting a tip for this incident, please reference LP-23-005936.

Date: 
Sunday, March 12, 2023 - 12:15pm
Reference ID: 
LP-23-005936

Case Status:

Case Type: