Photo of Lucas, Kuweka Ismael

Lucas, Kuweka Ismael

(6) counts of Forgery(F2);(9) counts of Theft by Deception(M1)

Age

24

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

134 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Dec 15th, 2022
Description

The Lower Paxton Township Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of Kuweka Ismeal Lucas.  Anyone with information should please contact Det. Dan Smeck at 717-554-1341 or submit an anonymous tip.  There is a possible reward up to $2,000 through the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Program with information pertaining to the apprehension of Kuweka Ismeal Lucas.

Charges

Location

5000 blk of Jonestown Road
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date Issued

Nov 21, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Fraud

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12106-CR-564-2022

Issuing Authority

MDJ Joseph Lindsey

Holding Department

Lower Paxton Township Police Department