Photo of Prude, Edward Wayne II

Prude, Edward Wayne II

(1) Count of Driving While License is Suspended / Revoked (DUI Related) (M-3)

Age

39

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 3"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jun 9th, 2022
Description

The Lower Paxton Township Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of Edward W. Prude, II.  Anyone with information should please contact Det. Dan Smeck at 717-554-1341 or submit an anonymous tip.  There is a possible reward up to $2,000 through the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Program with information leading to the apprehension of Edward W. Prude, II.

Charges

Location

6200 blk. of Allentown Blvd.
Harrisburg, PA 17112

Date Issued

May 26, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12303-CR-152-2022

Issuing Authority

MDJ William Wenner

Holding Department

Lower Paxton Township Police Department