Photo of Sanches, Ivette Marie

Sanches, Ivette Marie

(1)count of Retail Theft(M1)

Age

19

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Female

Height

5' 6"

Weight

155 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 6th, 2023
Description

The Lower Paxton Township Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of Ivette Marie Sanches.  Anyone with information should please contact Det. Dan Smeck at 717-554-1341 or submit an anonymous tip.  There is a possible reward up to $2,000 through the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Program with information leading to the apprehension of Ivette Marie Sanches.

Charges
(1)count of Retail Theft(M1)

Location

5000 blk of Jonestown Road
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date Issued

Mar 30, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12303-CR-141-2023

Issuing Authority

MDJ William Wenner

Holding Department

Lower Paxton Township Police Department