Photo of Shivers, Jeremy

Shivers, Jeremy

(1) count of Retail Theft(F3)

Age

35

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 1"

Weight

185 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Green

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jul 21st, 2022
Description

The Lower Paxton Township Police Department is requesting assistance in locating the current whereabouts of Jeremy David Shivers.  Anyone with information should please contact Detective Dan Smeck at 717-554-1341 r submit an anonymous tip.  There is a possible reward up to $2,000 through the Dauphin County Crime Stoppers Program with information leading the apprehension of Jeremy David Shivers.

Charges
(1) count of Retail Theft(F3)

Location

4000 blk of Union Deposit Rd
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date Issued

Jul 12, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-12106-CR-309-2022

Issuing Authority

MDJ Joseph Lindsey

Holding Department

Lower Paxton Township Police Department